10 100 1000M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

 10 100 1000M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M dual fiber Ethernet media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. Infinifiber.com 10/100/1000M dual fiber Ethernet media converter could be used alone; but Converter Card should be inserted to 16 slots RACK supplied by G.T. Crop. which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Features
Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m
Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km
Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet  
Supporting flow control
Adopting internal power supply


10/100/1000M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Specifications
Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC address table: 4K
Data Buffer: 256K
Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
Cable :
UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber : multimode : 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m)
singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
Flow control  
Full Duplex:  IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure.
Power:  AC 110-220V to  DC 5V, DC 48V to DC 5V
Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
Humidity:5% ~ 90%
Dimensions:40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm
 
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Order information
Infini-GM03
10/100/1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter: optical wavelength 850nm, optical fiber max distance up to 224m for 62.5μm , 550m for 50μm
Infini-GS03-xx
10/100/1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter: optical wavelength 1310 or 1550nm, optical fiber max distance up to 20, 40, 60, 80 or 100km, xx is the amount of distance.

10/100/1000Base dual Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000Base Dual Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000Base Dual Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP  interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet  can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link via this 10/100/1000Base Dual Fiber Media Converter.
10/100/1000Base single Fiber  Media Converter10/100/1000Base Single Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000Base Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.
 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia