Cisco CWDM GBIC 1610

cisco cwdm gbic 1610

Cisco CWDM GBIC 1610 fiber optic transceiver is a brown colored GBIC suit for Gigabit rate networks. They are with standard GBIC package to fit the slots or ports on the Cisco equipment. We supply Cisco CWDM GBIC 1610 equivalent transceivers, they are compatible with IEEE 802.3 and meet safety standard laser class I.

CWDM GBIC 1610 use single mode fiber cables and via SC duplex UPC type connector. Its working wavelength is 1610nm and max working span is 80km over SMF. Our Cisco CWDM GBIC 1610 equivalent transceivers are manufactured according to industrial standards and tested using original Cisco products to make sure of the compatibility. These transceivers are cost effective alternatives for your CWDM GBIC 1610 transceivers needs.

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia