Cisco CWDM SFP 1490

cisco cwdm sfp 1490

Cisco CWDM SFP 1490 is a small form SFP module used for Gigabit and 1 and 2Gbps fibre channel, it is with violet color to identify from related CWDM SFP. This transceiver is with max 120km working span via single mode fiber using 1490nm wavelength. We supply the Cisco CWDM SFP 1490 equivalent transceivers that are fully compatible with Cisco products.

All of our CWDM SFP 1490 transceivers are tested during production for performance and compatibility; they can work well with products from most companies. We keep them in good physical and working condition in warehouse for ready shipment. They are good choice for your CWDM SFP 1490 needs.

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia