Cisco CWDM SFP 1530

cwdm sfp 1530

Cisco CWDM SFP 1530 is a small form transceiver using duplex LC interface, it is with green color and used in Gigabit rate and 1 and 2Gbps fibre channels. We supply Cisco CWDM SFP 1530 equivalent transceivers; they provide users with economic solution based on the very good prices. They can work seamlessly with equipment from Cisco and other companies.

CWDM SFP 1530 use single mode fiber and max working distance of this module is 120km. generally they are used with switches and routers to fit in the standard SFP ports. The CWDM SFP 1530 is a hot swappable transceiver, this help make the deployment quite easy. Our CWDM SFP 1530 transceivers are available from stock and shipment is very prompt.
 

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia