Cisco GLC FE 100EX

Cisco GLC FE 100EX

Cisco GLC FE 100EX is a single mode SFP transceiver with max 40km working span, it use 1310nm working wavelength and suit for 100Base Ethernet. We supply the Cisco GLC FE 100EX equivalent SFP transceivers that are fully compatible to work with Cisco equipment and with very good prices.

The GLC FE 100EX SFP use duplex LC connectors as optical interface, they are hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Our GLC FE 100EX SFP are brand new 3rd party SFP transceivers with 100% Cisco compatible. They are in stock for immediate shipment. All transceivers from infinifiber.com are tested before delivery for compatibility.

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Fiber Optic Saudi Arabia Limited
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area, Shenzhen,China
KSA Address:Riyadh 11578
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
http://www.fibreoptic.asia