Cisco GLC FE 100FX

Cisco GLC FE 100FX

Cisco GLC FE 100FX is a multimode SFP transceiver that used on 100Base Ethernet. It use 1310nm wavelength and the max distance is 2km. we supply the Cisco GLC FE 100FX equivalent transceivers, these products are compatible to use with Cisco equipment and with very competitive prices. They are fully compliant to IEEE 100base Ethernet standards.

The GLC FE 100FX transceivers use duplex LC UPC connectors and SFP standard package. All of our GLC FE 100FX transceivers are assured for the Cisco compatibility; they are in good working conditions and physical conditions in warehouse for fast delivery. The GLC FE 100FX transceivers are economic solutions for your 100Base MMF SFP needs.

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia