Cisco GLC FE 100ZX

glc fe 100zx

Cisco GLC FE 100ZX is a long distance SFP transceiver, it works with 100Base Ethernet over single mode fiber using 1550nm working wavelength, this transceiver is used on Cisco routers or switches, linking them to fiber optic networks. We supply the Cisco GLC FE 100ZX equivalent transceivers that are Cisco compatible and with very good prices.

GLC FE 100ZX from infinifiber.com is compliant to IEEE standards for fast Ethernet and the SFP MSA. They can work well with Cisco equipment. This transceiver use duplex LC optical interface and in SFP package, support hot plug and play .we have the GLC FE 100ZX SFP transceivers in stock, order is fast and delivery is very prompt.

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia