Dual Fiber Fast Ethernet Media Converter

 Dual Fiber Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Dual fiber fast Ethernet media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation. Infinifiber.com external power supply dual fiber fast Ethernet media converter could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack suitable for the use in Network Center.

Dual fiber fast Ethernet media converter Features:
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop the entire link. (Optional)
Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, single mode / multimode
Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management  
Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.
Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.

Dual fiber fast Ethernet media converter Specifications:
 Operating standards:IEEE802.3u、10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
Data buffer: Built-in 128Kbyte RAM.
Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps
Cable:
UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Fiber ( Single mode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
 Flow Control
  Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
  Half duplex: back pressure
LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
Power Requirement: AC 110 ~ 240V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V.
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
Storage Temperature: - 40 ~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
Dimensions: Internal power:  30×110×140mm
                       External power:  26×70×93mm

Dual fiber fast Ethernet media converter Order Information:
Infini-DM01
10/100M multimode Media Converter, the max optical fiber distance up to 2/5 km.
Infini-DS01-xx
10/100M single mode Media Converter, max fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, xx is the amount of distance.

10/100base dual fiber converter 10/100Base Dual Fiber Media Converter
10/100base dual fiber media converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The 10/100base dual fiber media converters are with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.
10/100base single fiber converter 10/100Base Single Fiber Media Converter
10/100Base Single mode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. The 10/100Base single fiber media converter is with stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan.
 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia