Fiber Optic Power Meter

 fiber optic power meter

Fiber optic power meter PM03 is a newly developed hand held fiber meter. It is good precision, durable and portable. This power meter not only has compact size and auto shut down function, it is with wide test range and universal connector for FC/SC/ST.

The fiber optic power meters PM03 use international advanced signal processing, microprocessor hardware and software as well as micro-electronics technologies to provide the users with high performance and easy to operate equipment. It is widely used in CATV, fiber optic communications and fiber optic sensing applications.

fiber optic power meter Fiber Optic Power Meter
This hand held type fiber optic test equipment features ingenious appearance,wide range of power measurement, high accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function.
Fiber optic light source Fiber Optic Light Source
This fiber optical light source can provide wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850nm/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber. Used together with our fiber optic power meter, they act as an economic and efficient solution for the fiber optic network works.
fiber optic multimeter Fiber Optic Multimeter
It combines the function of fiber optic power meter and fiber optic light source and the user can easily switch to choose the multi meter function via the control menu.
fiber optic fault locatorFiber Visual Fault Locator
Fiber visual fault locator is a pen type device which is able to locate the breakpoint, bending or cracking  of the fiber glass,this small fiber optic equipment can locate the fault of OTDR dead zone  and make fiber iIdentification from one end to the other end .
fiber optic identifier Fiber Optic Identifier
Fiber identifier is an essential installation and maintenance instrument which can identify the optical fiber by detecting the optical signals transmitted through them,during this process the fiber optic identifier generate no harm or damage to the fiber cable and it do not need opening the fiber at the splice point for identification or interrupting the service.
fiber optic talkset Fiber Optic Talkset
Fiber optic talk set consists of both the fiber optic light source and transceivers, which carry voice over the spare fiber in both directions.
variable fiber optic attenuator Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator
Variable fiber optic attenuator could help simulate distance or actual attenuation in the fiber optic testing work by inserting a calibrated attenuation into the link.
optical fiber rangerOptical Fiber Ranger
Optical fiber ranger is test equipment that functions similar to an optical time domain reflectometer. It is used in single mode fiber test applications. The fiber optic ranger is much smaller size and lighter weight compared to the fiber optic OTDR, and it is much more cost effective.
 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia