Fiber Optic Cable arrow Fiber Optic Splitter
Fiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Splitter Features
Single Mode, multimode, and PM fiber types
Multiple port configurations
Various splitting ratios, 50:50 to 1:99
Tube type or Box type
PC, UPC, and APC fiber optic connectors
Available with FC, SC, ST, LC, and MU terminations

Fiber Optic Splitters Introduction
fiber optic splitter is a device that split the fiber optic light into several parts by a certain ratio. For example, when a beam of fiber optic light transmitted from a 1X4 equal ratio splitter, it will be divided into 4-fiber optic light by equal ratio that is each beam is 25% of the original one. fiber optic splitter is different from WDM. WDM can divide the different wavelength fiber optic light into different channels. fiber optic splitter divide the light power and send it to different channels.

Single window Fiber Optic Splitter and dual window Fiber Optic Splitters
Here the window refers to the working wavelength. Single window fiber optic splitter is with one working wavelength, dual window fiber optic splitter is with two working wavelength. For multimode fiber, the term means that the fiber is optimized for 850 nm and 1310 nm operation. For single-mode fibers, the term means that the fiber is optimized for 1310 nm and 1550 nm operation. For single window fiber optic splitter, its working wavelength usually is one of the above said wavelength.

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
We supply Planar Lightwave Circuits which are key components used in FTTx networks. We supply the PLC splitters including 1XN to 64 and 2XN to 32 types, they are with a wide range of working wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm.

Fused Fiber Optic Splitter
We supply single mode fused fiber optic splitters, they are available in optional stainless tube package or standard box package. These fiber splitters are single window and dual window types, with optional various kinds of fiber connectors.
 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia