LC Fiber Optic Adapter

 lc fiber optic adapter

We supply LC fiber optic adapters that are widely used in Gigabit Ethernet, CATV, multimedia and Metro networks. LC is one of the most popular small form fiber optic connections used in the world. Infinifiber.com LC fiber optic adapters are simplex, duplex and Quad types, in single mode and multimode versions.

LC fiber optic adapter are compact sizes compared with other adapters. Our LC fiber optic adapter is compliant to Telcordia, TIA/EIA and ISO standards. They are with industrial acknowledged colors to identify them to be single mode PC, single mode APC or multimode PC. Custom colors LC fiber optic adapters are available.

For SC-configured environments, we offers LC duplex and quad Adapters with SC footprint, with a choice of flange or no flange type, the former could fit onto the fiber optic patch panels or enclosures.

 

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia