LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

lc fiber optic patch cable

LC fiber optic Patch Cables are widely used small form factor cables, LC features the compact size that is half of the SC. LC fiber optic Patch Cables are used in Video, Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia and military applications. We supply single mode and multimode LC fiber patch cords .

The LC fiber Patch Cables connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm outer diameter. With either a PC or APC end face, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. The LC connector from infinifiber.com is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. We supply the LC  fiber optic patch cords with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS1 optical fibers. They are compliant to TIA and ISO standards. LC cable connectors and related components are also available.

lc to mu fiber optic patch cable LC to MU Fiber Optic Patch Cables
We supply LC MU fiber optic cable assemblies, these LC-MU fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.
lc to e2000 fiber optic patch cable LC to E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cables
With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our LC E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these LC-E2000 fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.

 

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia