Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter

 Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter

Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter can be used to convert various optical fiber digital signals, such as Ethernet , ATM, SDH, and control signals etc. Using high efficiency conversion circuits, high quality IC chips, and high quality optical transceivers integrated module, Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converters are stable performance, good quality, and applicable to various environments of optical fiber digital transmission.

Two optical fiber interfaces (SC/ST/FC) of the Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter can achieve conversion of optical signals between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fiber or between single/single mode fiber. Infini-CF01 series converters: the max distance of multimode fiber is up to 2km, singlemode fiber is available from 20 to 120km ; Infini-CG01 series converters: the max distance of 50µm multimode fiber is up to 550 m, for 62.5µm multimode fiber is up to 224 m, and single-mode fiber is available from 10 to 100km.Infini-CF01XX  can be used to convert 2~155Mbps optical digital signals, in which XX express fiber type. M is multimode; S is singlemode.Infini-CG01XX  can be used to convert 100~1250Mbps optical digital signals, in which XX express fiber type. M is multimode; S is single mode.

Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter Features:
The conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fiber, or between single/single mode fiber.
 
Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter Specifications:
Supporting conversion of 2~155Mbps or 100~1250Mbps optical digital signals.
Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter Specifications:
Fiber Connector:  Multimode ST/SC; Single mode SC/ST/FC
Transmission Rate:  CF01XX:2~155Mbps;  CG01XX:100~1250Mbps
Optical fiber :  Multimode: 50/125,62.5/125μm; Singlemode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125, 10/125μm
 Power Supply:  AC110~240V/DC5V; DC 48V / DC5V
Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
Humidity:5% ~ 90%

Multimode to Single mode Optical Fiber Converter Order information:
Infini-CF01MM
2~155M multimode optical fiber repeater: two multimode interfaces, 850nm or 1310nm optical wavelength, the max distance of multimode fiber up to 2 km.
Infini-CF01MS
2~155M single / multimode optical fiber converter: one multimode and one singlemode of optical interfaces, multimode optical wavelength  850 or 1310nm, the max distance of multimode fiber up to 2km; single mode optical wavelength 1310 or 1550nm,the max distance of singlemode fiber up to 20~120km.
Infini-CF01SS
2~155M singlemode optical fiber repeater: two single mode interfaces, 1310nm or 1550nm optical wavelength.
Infini-CG01MM
100~1250M multimode optical fiber repeater: two multimode interfaces, optical wavelength 850nm.
Infini-CG01MS
100~1250M single / multimode optical fiber converter: one multimode and one singlemode interfaces, multimode optical wavelength  850 nm, the max distance of 50µm multimode fiber up to 550 m, for 62.5µm multimode fiber up to  224m; single mode optical wavelength 1310 or 1550nm, the max distance of  singlemode fiber up to 10~100km.
Infini-CG01SS
100~1250M singlemode optical fiber repeater: two single mode optical interfaces, 1310 or 1550nm optical wavelength, the max distance of singlemode fiber up to 10~100km.

100base multimode to single mode converter 100Base Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter
The 100Base Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u standards, operates at 100Mbps - half or full duplex mode. In full duplex configuration, the converter provides a maximum bandwidth of up to 200Mbps for distances of up to 2Km using multi mode fiber cable on one side and up to 100Km using single mode fiber cable on the other side. Install and operate is simple and straight forward.
1000base  multimode to single mode converter 1000Base Single mode to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter
1000base single mode to multimode converter is a kind of modulated fiber-optical single and multimode converter and mainly conducts the transparent conversion between the media of single and multi-mode optical fiber. It may switch over among 850nm, 1310nm multi-mode fiber (2km) and 1310, 1550nm single mode fiber (120km). It is widely used in the interlinking and data communication fields of LAN and WAN and the single unit may be used for the single and multi-mode conversion.
 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia