SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

 SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

We supply 1dB to 30dB range SC fiber optic attenuators . These attenuators are widely used in Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers, Dense Wave Division Multiplexers and Overpowered fiber optic systems. Infinifiber.com SC fiber optical attenuators work with 1250nm to 1625nm range.

SC is square shape design, with push-pull latching mechanism, its keyed, molded housing provide optimum protection. SC fiber optic attenuator fit the SC type connections. SC fiber connector adopt 2.5mm ceramic ferrule. SC fiber products are available by both single mode and multimode versions, single mode SC have two types, one is SC UPC and the other is SC APC, multimode only has SC UPC connectors. Our SC fiber optic attenuator use Metal ion doped fiber; they are High-power light source durability.

 

 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia