Fiber Optic Cable arrow X2 Transceivers
X2 Transceivers
X2 TransceiversX2 10GB SR
X2 10GB SR Cisco module is a multimode transceiver target at the 10G applications. It works with 850nm multimode fiber and the optical interface is duplex SC. X2 10GB SR can link the equipment to fiber optic networks, max transmission distance is 300meters.
X2 TransceiversX2 10GB LR
X2 10GB LR fiber optic transceivers by Cisco are single mode modules max working distance is 10km. they are 10GB transceivers that are fully compatible with IEEE standards.
X2 TransceiversX2 10GB ER
This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-ER is a 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The X2-10GB-ER transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection.
X2 TransceiversX2 10GB ZR
This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-ZR is a 10GBASE-ZR X2 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The X2-10GB-ZR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection.
 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia