Fiber Optic Cable arrow Xenpak Transceivers
Xenpak Transceivers
xenpak transceiverXenpak 10GB SR
XENPAK 10GB SR is a multimode 10GB fiber optic transceiver from Cisco. It supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).
xenpak transceiverXenpak 10GB LR
Xenpak 10GB LR is 10GB single mode fiber optic transceiver by Cisco. The XENPAK-10GB-LR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.
xenpak transceiver Xenpak 10GB ER
Xenpak 10GB ER is Cisco 40km single mode transceiver for 10G networks. Cisco Xenpak 10GB ER transceivers is a 10GB hot swappable transceiver use duplex SC interface, it works with 1550nm single mode fiber for a max 40km working distance.
xenpak transceiver Xenpak 10GB ZR
This Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-ZR is a 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection.
 

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Supplier

Infini Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. (saudi arabia)
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area,
Shenzhen,China
Saudi Arabia add: Riyadh
Http://www.fibreoptic.asia